Dr. Gregory Huang
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 9 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1467715375
Dr. Gregory Huang M.D.
Family Physician
He is located at 801 9th Street Northwest # 801-C in Washington, DC 20001. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Fever, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467715375. Appointment can be made via the phone number (833) 334-6393. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gregory Huang, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregory Huang.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Gregory Huang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: University Of Maryland Family Medicine Associates, P.a.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $29 |
| Coopersurgical | $21 |
| Gilead Sciences Inc. | $21 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $91 |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 20 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Faculty Prac Plan 2139 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20001, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2139 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington DC, 20001, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 425 2nd Street Northwest Washington, 20001, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4000 Garden City Drive Suite 810 Hyattsville, 20785, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 4 2139 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20001, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 500 Joel Loop Ft. Campbell, 42223, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 East 1001 G Street Northwest Washington, 20001, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 902 Chinquapin Road Mc Lean, 22102, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Howard University Hospital Family Health Center 2139 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20001, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3779 Fettler Park Drive Dumfries, 22025, VA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Gregory Huang?
Dr. Gregory Huang's office is located at 801 9th Street Northwest # 801-C in Washington, DC 20001.
Does Dr. Gregory Huang have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gregory Huang is affiliated with University of Maryland Family Medicine Associates PA. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Gregory Huang accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gregory Huang accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Gregory Huang treat?
Dr. Gregory Huang provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Fever, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.